Past Masters

image Above, Past Master Night 2013

 

Past Masters 2006
Past Master 2006

 

Past Masters 2007

 

Past Grand Masters from Jerusalem 9

Past Masters Jerusalem Lodge #9

1804 Innis B Brent

1805 John Posey

1806 Philip Barbour

1807 Ambrose Barbour

1808 M. W. Fisher

1809 Thomas Bell

1810 Adam Rankin

1811 Jas. C Wadlow

1812 Thomas Towles

1813 Ambrose Barbour

1814-1818 S. A. Bowen

1819 Jas. Wilson

1820 S. A. Bowen

1821 Hugh Brent

1822 John Eauchret

1823 Wm Soaper

1824-1835 E. H. Hopkins

1835-1842 Charter Arrested

1843 E. H. Hopkins

1844 John D Anderson

1845-1846 E. H. Hopkins

1847 John P Wilson

1848-1849 E. H. Hopkins

1850 Wm H Cunningham

1851 Jas. J Ferrel

1852 John T Bunch

1853 F. H. Dallam

1854 E. G. Hall

1855 Wm. J Dallam

1856-1857 L. F. Jones

1858 E. G. Hall

1859 Wm. H Miller

1860 Sol S Sizemore

1861-1864 Lodge appears to have been inactive during this period due to civil war.

1865-1866 Robt T Glass

1867-1868 Patrick H King

1869 Stephen K Sneed

1870-1871 Wm. S Johnson

1872 Samuel H Lambert

1873-1874 Campbell H Johnson

1875 Bernard Gratz Witt

1876-1878 Jacob Peter

1879-1880 Jas. L Lambert

1881 Phelps Sasseen

1882 Patrick H King

1883 Fielding L Turner

1884 Phelps Sasseen

1885-1886 Wm. J Marshall Jr

1887-1891 Campbell H Johnson

1892 Patrick H King

1893 Starling L Marshall

1894 Henry P Barret

1895 Wm H Witt

1896-1897 Richard Stites

1898 Phil M Smith

1899 Joel L Kimmel

1900 Fred H Frayser

1901 Richard Stites

1902 Edward J Schlamp

1903-1904 John C Worsham

1905 R. F. Brashear

1906 Henry P Barret

1907 A. H. McKinley

1908-1909 D Walter Wayland

1910 H Hughes Farmer

1911-1912 Chester B Collett

1913 Marvin H Walker

1914-1915 Clarence W Geibel

1916 Sol. O Heilbronner

1917 Robt. L McGraw

1918 Clay Roy Steffy

1919 James A Dennis

1920 Clarence W Geibel

1921 Clay Roy Steffy

1922-1923 Rethel L Duke

1924 Lucien J Cross

1925 Marvin H Walker

1926 M Rucker Posey

1927-1929 Henry L Lain

1930 Clarence W Geibel

1931 M Rucker Posey

1932 John Murray Parr

1933 C. C. Bakewell

1934 Richard S Staples

1935 M. Rucker Posey

1936 Marvin H Walker

1937 G. W. Allen

1938 M. Rucker Posey

1939 John H Fruit

1940 T. C. Hollowell

1941 E. H. VanHorn

1942 M. Rucker Posey

1943 A. H. Hester

1944 Arnold Webster

1945 H. W. Phillips

1946 O. D. Overfield

1947 W. G. Davis

1948 H. W. Pruitt Jr

1949 Roy James

1950 W. S. Watkins

1951 James A Haynes

1952 Thomas E Gardner

1953 Roy W. Pruitt

1954 Louis E Trible Jr

1955 Joe C. McClanahan

1956 Homer Pulliam Jr

1957 Nelseen E Hays

1958 William R Conley

1959 Noah G Murphy

1960 Carl Trice, Elected, served 4 months

1960 David G Crawley

1961 Marvin L Gold

1962 David Eaton

1963 Harlan Freeburger

1964 Cletis E Raleigh

1965 G Letcher Utley, Elected, installed and resigned Dec 28th, 1964

1965 Lewis Dalton Phillips

1966 Vernon R Cole

1967 Carvil Cole

1968 Donald W Barnes

1969 Marvin L Gold

1970 Joseph E Martin

1971 H. Bernard Hughes

1972 Thomas E Brooks Sr

1973 Ronald W Nunn

1974 Lewis R Cheaney

1975 Noble W Oglesby

1976 L. M. Hutcheison Jr

1977 Louis E Moore Jr

1978 Michael D Klein

1979 Maurice E Bingemer

1980 Morris H Denton

1981 Noel Biggs

1982 James F Molt

1983 James R Denton

1984 Bruce Bassett

1985 John V Tapp

1986 George A Combs

1987 Tommy J Melton

1988 David L Morris

1989 Michael S Gish

1990 Gerald D Champion

1991 Richard D Morris

1992 Lelas D Macon Jr

1993 William L Huddleston

1994 Bruce C Trice

1995 Garnett Roscoe Sneed

1996 James T Roll

1997 William T Clark

1998 Robert Steve Pruitt

1999 Dirk R Molt

2000 Donald E Carr

2001 William M Gish

2002 James L Wedding Sr

2003 Sam Galloway III

2004 Daniel R Andrick

2005 Ethan D Evans

2006 Frank N Cavanah

2007 John V Cavanah

2008 David L Summer

2009 John M Gish

2010 Dale G Fritts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Henderson KY